Technical Program Committee Chairs
Yan Chen, Northwestern University
Radha Poovendran, University of Washington
Area Chairs
Yong Guan, Iowa State University
Amir Herzberg, Bar-Ilan University
Loukas Lazos, University of Arizona
Wenjing Lou, Virginia Tech
Guevara Noubir, Northeastern University
Pierangela Samarati, University of Milan
Wade Trappe, Rutgers University
Haining Wang, College of William and Mary
Tilman Wolf, University of Massachusetts
Ben Zhao, University of California at Santa Barbara
Technical Program Committee Members
Ehab Al-Shaer, University of North Carolina Charlotte
Basel Alomair, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology
Elisa Bertino, Purdue University
Raheem Beyah, Georgia Institute of Technology
Giuseppe Bianchi, University of Rome "Tor Vergata"
Kai Bu, Zhejiang University
Guohong Cao, The Pennsylvania State University
Yinzhi Cao, Northwestern University
Srdjan Capkun, ETH Zurich
Hao Chen, University of California, Davis
Songqing Chen, George Mason University
Yingying Chen, Stevens Institute of Technology
Sherman S. M. Chow, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Nicolas Christin, Carnegie Mellon University
Mauro Conti, University of Padua
Bruno Crispo, Universita di Trento
Reza Curtmola, New Jersey Institute of Technology
Sajal Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati, Universita' degli Studi di Milano
Roberto Di Pietro, Università di Roma Tre
Yingfei Dong, University of Hawaii
Wenliang Du, Syracuse University
Faramarz Fekri, Georgia Institute of Technology
Sara Foresti, Università degli Studi di Milano
Guang Gong, University of Waterloo
Guofei Gu, Texas A&M University
Thomas Halford, TrellisWare Technologies, Inc.
Xuxian Jiang, NC State
Himanshu Khurana, Honeywell Corporation
Deepa Kundur, University of Toronto
Albert Levi, Sabanci University
Qun Li, College of William and Mary
Zhichun Li, NEC Labs America
Zhenkai Liang, National University of Singapore
Peng Liu, Pennsylvania State University
Wojciech Mazurczyk, Warsaw University of Technology
Tommaso Melodia, State University of New York at Buffalo
Aikaterini Mitrokotsa, EPFL
Refik Molva, Insitut Eurecom
Amit Pande, University of California Davis
Jung-Min Park, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Christina Poepper, Ruhr-University Bochum
Bart Preneel, KU Leuven
Kui Ren, State University of New York at Buffalo
Walid Saad, University of Miami
Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi, TU Darmstad
Zhijie Shi, University of Connecticut
Dong-Hoon Shin, Arizona State University
Aaron Striegel, University of Notre Dame
Thorsten Strufe, TU Darmstadt
Kun Sun, George Mason University
Chiu Tan, Temple University
Bishal Thapa, Raytheon BBN Technology
Selcuk Uluagac, Georgia Institute of Technology
V. Venkatakrishnan, University of Illinois at Chicago
Cliff Wang, Army Research Office
Tao Wei, Peking University
Wenyuan Xu, University of South Carolina
Dong Xuan, The Ohio State University
Shanchieh Yang, Rochester Institute of Technology
Vinod Yegneswaran, SRI International
Rui Zhang, University of Hawaii
Yanchao Zhang, Arizona State University
Jianying Zhou, Institute for Infocomm Research
Xia Zhou, Dartmouth College
Sencun Zhu, The Pennsylvania State University